Monday, December 11, 2017

 

 

2016 NDHD Members Annual Awards

High Point Junior 12yrs & U          Ben Randall            Smithfields Magic Dancer      

High Point Junior 13yrs & U18      Isabella Blunt         Warego Spiro                    

High Point Senior                           Catrina Carroll       Parklands Amber Rose 

Encouragement Junior U 18yrs    Kiah Rosel 

Encouragement Senior                  Nicole Meakins       

Most Improved Junior U 18yrs      Ariel Warman

Most Improved Senior                    Caitlan Downes-Saxby

Josie Wall Memorial                       Sophie Blunt                                                                                      

Club Spirit Award                           Trina Quarman


Preparatory Junior

Champion

Sophie Blunt

Eau Rouge

Res

Kiah Rosel

Malibu Stacey

3rd

Cassie Harrison

Something Picture Perfect

4th

Isabella Blunt

Warrego Spiro

5th

Madison Boatwright

Kanimbla Riptide

5th

Alise Meakins

Noa Park Last Confession

Preparatory Senior

Champion

Catrina Carroll

Parklands Amber Rose

Res

Caitlan Downs-Saxby

Kilburi Masterpiece

3rd

Pam Collings

MP Jewel

4th

Rachelle Cole

Jerry

5th

Vanessa Rosel

Belle A War

6th

Rosemary Kelso

Ottaba Braveheart

Preliminary Junior

Champion

Isabella Blunt

Warrego Spiro

Res

Sophie Blunt

Eau Rouge

3rd

Alise Meakins

Glenelg Patchwork

3rd

Ariel Warman

Joleka Leome

5th

Zoe Patching

Boonara Benson

6th

Ben Randall

Smithfields Magic Dancer

Preliminary Senior

Champion

Alessandra Jeffries

Glencairn Gregory

Res

Rachelle Cole

Jerry

3rd

Emma Rush

Jabez Red Foo

4th

Victoria Harrip

Sydney

5th

Nicole Meakins

Noa Park Toblerone

5th

Caitlan Downes-Saxby

Kilburi Masterpiece

Novice Junior

Champion

Ben Randall

Smithfields Magic Dancer

Res

Zoe Patching

Boonara Benson

3rd

Isabella Blunt

Warrego Spiro

4th

Jessie Luke

Oompa Loompa

5th

Alise Meakins

Glenelg Patchwork

6th

Arial Warman

Joleka Leome

Novice Senior

Champion

Simone Nankervis

Goron Toron Jeronimo

Res

Robyn Bryce

Warrego Harry

3rd

Laura McMahon

Bazinga Bing

4th

Naomi Flynn

KB Custodian

5th

Carol Gordon

Orian Park Eclipse

6th

Melissa Howarth

Rocksbury Aspire

Elementary

Champion

Karen Jensen

Orion Park Callisto

Res

Peter Ewing

Avoca Tropen Sonne

3rd

Susie Mason

Sherlock

4th

Chris Gralike

Raekhani Kashif

5th

Chloe Herd

EPL Royal Reign

6th

Julianne Reardon

Humbug

Medium

Champion

Vanessa Cornish

GT Ludinghausen

Res

Natasha Gunston

Curly Spring

3rd

Peter Ewing

Avoca Tropen Sonne

Advanced

Champion

Dee Murchie

Edoras Jazmine

 
Medallion Results

BRONZE

   

Shannon Adrewartha

Will if I Want

Preparatory

Sue Bowie

Cusworth Celebration

Preparatory

Lianne Jackson

Delsun

Preparatory

Kathryn White

Good To Dream

Preparatory

Sophie Blunt

Denbeigh Courtland

Preliminary

Zoe Patching

Boonara Benson

Preliminary

Ariel Warman

Joleka Leome

Preliminary

Sharon Carruthers

Banjo

Preliminary

Allison Foley

Who Is It?

Preliminary

Joni Jones

What if - Third Time Lucky

Preliminary

Gail Kruger

Cassans Spirit

Preliminary

Isabella Blunt

Warrego Spiro

Novice

Allison Foley

Senorita Salsa

Novice

Kaye Gunston

Silver Linings

Novice

Kate Hunter

Miss Evita

Novice

Gail Kruger

Cassians Spirit

Novice

Chloe Herd

EPL Royal Reign

Elementary

Karen Jensen

Orion Park Callisto

Elementary

     

SILVER

   

Sophie Blunt

Eau Rouge

Preparatory

Cassie Harrison

Something Picture Perfect

Preparatory

Kiah Rosel

Malibu Stacey

Preparatory

Racelle Cole

Alimoni

Preparatory

Monica Hammond

Fox Brush Custom Design

Preparatory

Rosemary Kelso

Ottaba Braveheart

Preparatory

Simone Saunders

Byalee Bracelet

Preparatory

Kirsty Stephen

St. George

Preparatory

Vanessa Rosel

Belle A War

Preparatory

Isabella Blunt

Warrego Spiro

Preliminary

Sophie Blunt

Eau Rouge

Preliminary

Alise Meakins

Glenelg Patchwork

Preliminary

Ben Randall

Smithfields Magic Dancer

Preliminary

Rachelle Cole

Jerry

Preliminary

Caitlan Downes-Saxby

Kilburi Masterpiece

Preliminary

Victoria Harrip

Sydney

Preliminary

Nicole Meakins

Noa Park Toblerone

Preliminary

Emma Rush

Jabez Red Foo

Preliminary

Zoe Patching

Boonara Benson

Novice

Ben Randall

Smithfields Magic Dancer

Novice

Rachael Clark

Casa Andaluza Galan

Novice

Kirsten Foley

What a Shiner

Novice

Carol Gordon

Orion Park Eclipse

Novice

Melissa Howarth

Rocksbury Aspire

Novice

Amanda Matheson

Nix the Loot

Novice

Peter Ewing

Avoca Tropen Sonne

Elementary

Chris Gralike

Raekhani Kashif

Elementary

Susie Mason

Sherlock

Elementary

Vanessa Cornish

GT Ludinghausen

Medium

Natasha Gunston

Curly Spring

Medium

     

GOLD

   

Catrina Carroll

Parklands Amber Rose

Preparatory

Pam Collings

MP Jewel

Preparatory

Caitlan Downes-Saxby

Kilburi Masterpiece

Preparatory

Alessandra Jeffries

Glencairn Gregory

Preliminary

Robyn Bryce

Warrego Harry

Novice

Naomi Flynn

KB Custodian

Novice

Laura McMahon

Bazinga Bing

Novice

Simone Nankervis

Goron Toron Jeronimo

Novice

Dee Murchie

Edoras Jazmine

Advanced

 

©2009, 2010, 2011